KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

front strut assembly

Spanish translation: conjunto del puntal delantero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:front strut assembly
Spanish translation:conjunto del puntal delantero
Entered by: Marina Soldati

21:13 Nov 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: front strut assembly
Mechanical Draftsman

Design prototype cast Aluminium brake pedal, stabilizer bar & drop link assembly for Series II VT. Build up complete front strut assembly & brake & accelerator pedal assembly as a parametric solid model. (Individual components modelled on existing wireframe & surfaced models).
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
conjunto del puntal delantero
Explanation:
MazdaUSA > MAZDASPEED > Modificaciones > Perfil Personal
Un anclaje de puntal delantero a la medida de 6 puntos complementó la ... Sammy quería que su RX-8 se destacara visualmente del mar de autos modificados. ...
www.mazdaespanol.com/mazdausa/enes/24/_www_mazdausa_com/Mus... - 46k - En caché - Páginas similares
Find New Car prices, reviews, pictures, and specs on Yahoo! Autos
... de los Caballos de Fuerza” cuando el postmercado de automóviles arriba a los ... abrazaderas de puntal delantero y trasero, un juego Brembo de frenos de ...
espanol.autos.yahoo.com/041111/61/y6sf.html?article=1591945 - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF]
HITACHI ZAXIS180W
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Puntal delantero y trasero. -. 18 800 kg. Puntal y hoja .... Certificado por la Inspección Alemana de Automóviles. ESPECIFICACIONES ...
www.hcme.com/es/content/download/411/2337/file/DS-ES ZX 180... -
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5torres delanterasd gonzalez
3conjunto del puntal delantero
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conjunto del puntal delantero


Explanation:
MazdaUSA > MAZDASPEED > Modificaciones > Perfil Personal
Un anclaje de puntal delantero a la medida de 6 puntos complementó la ... Sammy quería que su RX-8 se destacara visualmente del mar de autos modificados. ...
www.mazdaespanol.com/mazdausa/enes/24/_www_mazdausa_com/Mus... - 46k - En caché - Páginas similares
Find New Car prices, reviews, pictures, and specs on Yahoo! Autos
... de los Caballos de Fuerza” cuando el postmercado de automóviles arriba a los ... abrazaderas de puntal delantero y trasero, un juego Brembo de frenos de ...
espanol.autos.yahoo.com/041111/61/y6sf.html?article=1591945 - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF]
HITACHI ZAXIS180W
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Puntal delantero y trasero. -. 18 800 kg. Puntal y hoja .... Certificado por la Inspección Alemana de Automóviles. ESPECIFICACIONES ...
www.hcme.com/es/content/download/411/2337/file/DS-ES ZX 180... -

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 232
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thanks!

2 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
torres delanteras


Explanation:
independent front suspension systems, such as Mcpherson strut, consist of left and right shock absorbers with external coil springs as one unit

d gonzalez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4