KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

by research method

Spanish translation: por método de investigación


18:43 Nov 11, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: by research method
Context:
"The petrol should be 85 to 95 octane by research method."
Es un texto sobre los servicios de mantemiento de una moto.

Gracias!!
Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Spanish translation:por método de investigación
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2por método investigativo
Michael Powers (PhD)
3 +2por método de investigación
Robert Copeland
3según/de acuerdo al método investigativo
Gloria Cifuentes Dowling


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
por método de investigación


Explanation:
suerte!

Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Robert, ¿pero qué tiene que ver con el resto del párrafo?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosina Peixoto
2 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Translator Uy!!!

agree  Tradjur
15 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
por método investigativo


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-11-11 18:49:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


[PDF]
A M D : U C P P E I ? D M : A P C R E C .
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
teórica, mas a busca por um método investigativo que nos aproxime da ..... used in the education in the childhood, emphasizing research method issues. ...
pepsic.bvs-psi.org.br/pdf/epp/v4n2/v4n2a04.pdf - Similar pages - Note this
Rapezzi
Box 1: Some analogies between detective fiction and clinical method • Born in the ..... Rapezzi C. Crimini e malattie: metodo clinico e metodo investigativo ...
www.scribd.com/doc/296140/Rapezzi - 64k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
La fenomenología interpretativa como método de investigación
- [ Translate this page ]
Interpretative phenomenology as a research method is based on ... La fenomenología hermenéutica como método investigativo se basa en la filosofía ontológica ...
tone.udea.edu.co/revista/mar2000/Fenomenologia.html - 36k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 136
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hola Michael, ¿pero qué tiene que ver con el resto del párrafo?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosina Peixoto: Both
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Uy - Mike :)

agree  LiaBarros
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lia - Mike :)

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
según/de acuerdo al método investigativo


Explanation:
Creo que esta opción calza mejor según lo que entiendo del contexto.

Gloria Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8