KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

AXLE COMPLETE ASSY

Spanish translation: conjunto completo del eje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AXLE COMPLETE ASSY
Spanish translation:conjunto completo del eje
Entered by: Javier Saldarriaga Pardo

11:48 Feb 15, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: AXLE COMPLETE ASSY
CATALOGUE
seramema
conjunto completo del eje
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Javier Saldarriaga Pardo
Spain
Grading comment
MUCHÍSIMAS GRACIAS!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1conjunto completo del eje
Javier Saldarriaga Pardo
4ensamblaje / grupo completo del eje
AAG-alcaide
4asemblea completa del eje
Kathryn Litherland


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
axle complete assy
conjunto completo del eje


Explanation:
suerte!

Javier Saldarriaga Pardo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
MUCHÍSIMAS GRACIAS!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: de eje
5 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
axle complete assy
asemblea completa del eje


Explanation:
one way

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-02-15 11:52:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"asamblea" (need more coffee!)

Kathryn Litherland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: THANKS A LOT!!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Hm.... I honestly think that "asamblea" or its verb form would be incorrect here. An "assembly" as a noun is a "conjunto" in Spanish...
5 mins
  -> It needs to be--not only did I misspell asamblea, but I was thinking service invoice and not parts catalog, hence assembly in the verb sense and not the noun one!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
axle complete assy
ensamblaje / grupo completo del eje


Explanation:
Me declino más por ENSAMBLAJE COMPLETO DEL EJE.
Suerte.

AAG-alcaide
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25
Notes to answerer
Asker: MUCHAS GRACIAS!!!