KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

garageability

Spanish translation: facilidad de aparcamiento/estacionamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:garageability
Spanish translation:facilidad de aparcamiento/estacionamiento
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

16:00 Apr 3, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: garageability
In keeping with conventional XX design philosophy of “man maximum, machine minimum,” XX designers sought to provide Pilot owners with the largest possible interior space while optimizing the exterior size for improved driveability, garageability and efficiency.
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
facilidad de aparcamiento
Explanation:
mi opción
Selected response from:

José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6capacidad de estacionamiento/aparcamiento
Yaotl Altan
5 +3facilidad de aparcamiento
José Alberto Ruiz Pérez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
facilidad de aparcamiento


Explanation:
mi opción

José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: :O)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Marian Martin
7 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  Silvia Serrano
14 hrs
  -> gracias!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
capacidad de estacionamiento/aparcamiento


Explanation:
No vamos a quitar cajones de estacionamiento, sino que vamos a dar más capacidad de estacionamiento, porque lo vamos a poner en batería", añadió.


    Reference: http://www.delegacionbenitojuarez.gob.mx/?date_range=E+0&mod...
Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ryan Becker
9 mins

agree  Cesar Serrano
22 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Enrique Huber: muy bien.
1 hr

agree  Terry Burgess
5 hrs

agree  Mariana Iacobucci
1 day1 hr