KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

black-housed headlights

Spanish translation: luces, faros, focos delanteros en carcasa/chasis negro/a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:black-housed headlights
Spanish translation:luces, faros, focos delanteros en carcasa/chasis negro/a
Entered by: marinacis

17:00 Apr 24, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / descripción de un auto
English term or phrase: black-housed headlights
Feb 09, 2008 - Black-housed headlights with yellow highs
no hay más contexto, es una lista de características
marinacis
luces, faros, focos delanteros en carcasa/chasis negro/a
Explanation:
; )
Selected response from:

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Grading comment
mil gracias!!!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4luces, faros, focos delanteros en carcasa/chasis negro/a
Satto (Roberto)
3faros con carcasa negraDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
luces, faros, focos delanteros en carcasa/chasis negro/a


Explanation:
; )

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 217
Grading comment
mil gracias!!!!!!!!!!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
faros con carcasa negra


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54