KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

litter bags

Spanish translation: bolsas para la basura


21:37 Apr 25, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automobile
English term or phrase: litter bags
Some goods in International Classification Class 12 are as follows: automotive accessories, namely, seat covers, sunshades, license plate frames, seat belt shoulder pads, litter bags, visor organizers, etc.
Walter Vargas Osco
Spanish translation:bolsas para la basura
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Karin Kutscher
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8bolsas para la basura
Karin Kutscher
4bolsas de residuosxxxeloso


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
bolsas para la basura


Explanation:
Ya

Karin Kutscher
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercedes L.
7 mins

agree  Lydia De Jorge
14 mins

agree  Jorge Merino: of course
1 hr

agree  margaret caulfield
2 hrs

agree  Ana Roca
2 hrs

agree  Ximena P. Aguilar
3 hrs

agree  Henry Hinds
5 hrs

agree  Fanny77
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bolsas de residuos


Explanation:
Otra opción.

xxxeloso
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish