KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

draft

Spanish translation: bombeo con aspiración


15:26 Jul 12, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: draft
This section supplies information and procedures for the operation of Hale singlestage and two-stage pumps. Included in this section are procedures for pumping from a hydrant, pumping from *** draft ***, pumping from a booster tank, pumping in relay, tandem pumping from a hydrant, and post-operation procedures.

El documento es acerca de camiones de bomberos. ¿Alguien puede ayudarme con este término, en este contexto? Gracias de antemano.
Mario Romano
Spanish translation:bombeo con aspiración
Explanation:
el nivel del líquido está más abajo que la bomba
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bombeo con aspiración
Pablo Grosschmid
4bombeo de vacioEnrique Huber


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bombeo con aspiración


Explanation:
el nivel del líquido está más abajo que la bomba

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
54 mins
  -> muchas gracias !

agree  Mario Ramirez
3 hrs
  -> muchas gracias !

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bombeo de vacio


Explanation:
suena lógico, ojala y te sirva...

Enrique Huber
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28