KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

vehicle excise licence

Spanish translation: impuesto de circulación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vehicle excise licence
Spanish translation:impuesto de circulación
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

16:48 Oct 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automotive industry
English term or phrase: vehicle excise licence
It would we greatly appreciated if someone could point an on-line glossary for terminology related to the automotive industry. Many thanks!
NoeliaGL
impuesto de circulación
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-20 17:14:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.womanmotorist.com/glossary/glossary.shtml

http://www.autoworld.com/news/glossary.htm

http://directory.google.com/Top/Reference/Dictionaries/By_Su...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-20 17:17:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.acta.es/bddoc/glosarios/automovil-mecanica-e.htm
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Noelia

: )
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2impuesto de circulación
Maria Luisa Duarte
2ver comentarioxxxc4rmen


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
impuesto de circulación


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-20 17:14:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.womanmotorist.com/glossary/glossary.shtml

http://www.autoworld.com/news/glossary.htm

http://directory.google.com/Top/Reference/Dictionaries/By_Su...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-20 17:17:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.acta.es/bddoc/glosarios/automovil-mecanica-e.htm

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Noelia

: )

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 mins

agree  LoreAC
1 hr

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5