ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

steer servo

Spanish translation: Sistema de dirección servo asistida//Servo dirección

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:steer servo
Spanish translation:Sistema de dirección servo asistida//Servo dirección
Entered by: Maria Mercau

22:05 Sep 19, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / warehourse trucks
English term or phrase: steer servo
CONTEXT:

Steer servo:
Integrated unit mounted In chassis. Pinion drives a Crown wheel mounted on the top of the gear unit.
Maria Mercau
Argentina
Sistema de dirección servo asistida//Servo dirección
Explanation:
Dos opciones, saludos.
Selected response from:

Elda Munguia
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Elda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Sistema de dirección servo asistida//Servo direcciónElda Munguia
3servomecanismo de dirección
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
servomecanismo de dirección


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.ar/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=es&source=hp&q="...

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 232
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Sistema de dirección servo asistida//Servo dirección


Explanation:
Dos opciones, saludos.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/mechanics_mech_...
Elda Munguia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Elda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carl Bahnson
2 mins
  -> Thank you Carl!

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
10 mins
  -> Gracias Rafael.

agree  cranesfreak: dirección servo asistida o Servo dirección
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Walter Blass
1 hr
  -> Thank you Walter.

agree  Pepe Ventura
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Pepe.