KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

gossip hole

Spanish translation: orificio de inspección


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gossip hole
Spanish translation:orificio de inspección
Entered by: Montse Tugas

16:12 Jan 19, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Engines
English term or phrase: gossip hole
Inspect the gossip holes of the coolers.
Montse Tugas
Spain
orificio de inspección
Explanation:
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Fabricio Castillo
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas gracias, Fabricio!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2orificio de inspección
Fabricio Castillo
5fuentes de beberMrs Fernández


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
orificio de inspección


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas gracias, Fabricio!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lesley Clarke
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Lesley!

agree  Juan R. Migoya
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Juan!

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fuentes de beber


Explanation:
if it refers to ships

Mrs Fernández
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish