KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

make to print

Spanish translation: fabricadas de acuerdo a plano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:make to print
Spanish translation:fabricadas de acuerdo a plano
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

06:29 Mar 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: make to print
Does the integrated supplier have expertise in procuring not only catalog products, but also "make to print" or custom manufactured parts?

les agradezco desde ya cualquier ayuda.
saludos, P.
P Forgas
Brazil
fabricadas de acuerdo a plano
Explanation:
...fabricadas de acuerdo a plano o encargo del cliente.
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
Gracias a los tres por sus opiniones
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fabricadas de acuerdo a plano
Alejandro Umerez
4semiacabadasJuan R. Migoya


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
semiacabadas


Explanation:
"Semiacabadas" o "semiacabados" se utiliza (buscar en google) para productos con características que, o bien son rematadas por el cliente, o bien se rematan de una manera determinada por encargo del cliente.

Un saludo y suerte.

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 123

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fabricadas de acuerdo a plano


Explanation:
...fabricadas de acuerdo a plano o encargo del cliente.

Alejandro Umerez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 478
Grading comment
Gracias a los tres por sus opiniones