KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

instrument panel cluster

Spanish translation: grupo de instrumentos (automóviles)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:instrument panel cluster
Spanish translation:grupo de instrumentos (automóviles)
Entered by: Pablo Grosschmid

19:42 Mar 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: instrument panel cluster
The transfer case buttons are located to the right of ***the instrument panel cluster***. Use these switches to shift into and out of the different all-wheel drive modes.
xxxcsm
Spain
grupo de instrumentos
Explanation:
sugerencia
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5grupo de instrumentos
Fabricio Castillo
4 +1grupo de instrumentos
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grupo de instrumentos


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Indiana
12 mins
  -> gracias, Indiana!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grupo de instrumentos


Explanation:
Así me lo dieron para una traducción de Chevy para México. ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 140