KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

quick-attach systems

Spanish translation: sistemas de rápida instalación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quick-attach systems
Spanish translation:sistemas de rápida instalación
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

20:13 Jun 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / loader / excavator
English term or phrase: quick-attach systems
And a tough, reliable excavator with a choice of ** quick-attach systems**. Without compromising on either.

Se trata de un folleto de presentación de una máquina retroexcavadora. Aquí va una foto.

http://www.dhsdiecast.com/shop/product_detail.cfm?product_id...
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
sistemas de rápida instalación
Explanation:
Sandra:

También puede ser sistemas de rápida conexión, según el contexto.
Slds.
Monica
Selected response from:

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Grading comment
Gracias una vez más Mónica. ¡Un saludo a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sistemas de montaje rápido
María López Gromaz
4sistemas de rápida instalación
Monica Lopez de Shinzato


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistemas de rápida instalación


Explanation:
Sandra:

También puede ser sistemas de rápida conexión, según el contexto.
Slds.
Monica

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gracias una vez más Mónica. ¡Un saludo a todos!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistemas de montaje rápido


Explanation:
m.

María López Gromaz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: si, eso dice
21 hrs