KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

slide-out battery tray

Spanish translation: bandeja deslizable para batería


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slide-out battery tray
Spanish translation:bandeja deslizable para batería
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

20:19 Jun 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / loader / excavator
English term or phrase: slide-out battery tray
Working alongside a team of world-leading backhoe designers, customers like you added innovative features, such as a ** slide-out battery tray **, no daily maintenance requirements and the most comfortable backhoe cab ever.

Se trata de un folleto de presentación de una máquina retroexcavadora. Aquí está la foto.

http://www.dhsdiecast.com/shop/product_detail.cfm?product_id...

Muchas gracias.
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
bandeja deslizable para batería
Explanation:
Sandra:
..., tal como la bandeja deslizable para batería,...

Suerte y slds.

Monica
Selected response from:

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Grading comment
Gracias, Mónica. Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bandeja de batería extraíble
Manuel Chao Cebreiro
4 +1bandeja deslizable para batería
Monica Lopez de Shinzato
5charola extraible
Ernesto de Lara
3bandeja deslizable para la batería
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bandeja deslizable para batería


Explanation:
Sandra:
..., tal como la bandeja deslizable para batería,...

Suerte y slds.

Monica

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gracias, Mónica. Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver
47 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bandeja deslizable para la batería


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bandeja de batería extraíble


Explanation:
Aquí se pudiera pensar ¿qué es lo extraible, la batería o la bandeja?, pero se sabe que la batería siempes se puede retirar de su alojamiento, por lo que la innoavación se refiere evidentemente a la bandeja.

Manuel Chao Cebreiro
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
charola extraible


Explanation:
Al menos en México

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 308