KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

free rollers

Spanish translation: rodillos de rotación libre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:free rollers
Spanish translation:rodillos de rotación libre
Entered by: Judy Rojas

16:52 Aug 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / 4WD
English term or phrase: free rollers
This 4WD model does not have the feature that mechanically switches between 4WD and 2WD (front-wheel drive). Therefore, speedometer testing should be conducted using simplified free rollers under the rear wheels.
Rhaiza Blanco
rodillos de rotación libre
Explanation:
Se usan en las revisiones técnicas
Selected response from:

Judy Rojas
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rodillos de rotación libre
Judy Rojas
5rodillos sin carga
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rodillos de rotación libre


Explanation:
Se usan en las revisiones técnicas

Judy Rojas
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: me parece acertado
2 mins
  -> Gracias George

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rodillos sin carga


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 478