KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

position marker notch

Spanish translation: muesca indicadora de posición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:position marker notch
Spanish translation:muesca indicadora de posición
Entered by: Rhaiza Blanco

17:04 Aug 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / 4WD
English term or phrase: position marker notch
NOTE: Align the position marker notch to the positioning line.
Rhaiza Blanco
muesca indicadora de posición
Explanation:
Sorry. No need for further expl.
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5muesca indicadora de posición
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1ranura de posición
Silvia Sassone


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ranura de posición


Explanation:
Espero te sirva.
Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AlfredoN: Así es
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
muesca indicadora de posición


Explanation:
Sorry. No need for further expl.

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 308
Grading comment
Gracias!