KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

free roller

Spanish translation: rodillo libre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:free roller
Spanish translation:rodillo libre
Entered by: David Russi

14:03 Aug 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automotive
English term or phrase: free roller
The free rollers are to be set under rear wheels
angela vicent
rodillo libre
Explanation:
rodillo libre
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Gracias, David.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rodamiento librexxxjomasaov
4rodillo libre
David Russi
3rodillo loco
Joao Vieira


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rodillo loco


Explanation:
...

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rodillo libre


Explanation:
rodillo libre

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 206
Grading comment
Gracias, David.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rodamiento libre


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48