KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

frontline employee

Spanish translation: empleado de atención al público


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:frontline employee
Spanish translation:empleado de atención al público
Entered by: ConstanzaG

22:33 Dec 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: frontline employee
Each frontline employee is responsible to keep all shirt buttons buttoned at all times and ties cinched tightly.
colore
empleado de atención al público
Explanation:
Otra posibilidad :)
Selected response from:

ConstanzaG
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3empleado que tiene contacto directo con el público
George Rabel
4 +3empleado de atención al público
ConstanzaG
5empleado de atención al cliente
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4empleado cara al públicoelere
4empleado de contacto directo al público
Neil Phillipson


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
empleado que tiene contacto directo con el público


Explanation:
no se si existe una forma mas breve de decirlo en español

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabo Pena
0 min
  -> Gracias, BP

agree  Harmony
1 min
  -> Gracias, Harmony

agree  TranslateThis
40 mins
  -> Gracias, TT

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empleado de contacto directo al público


Explanation:
Suerte,
Neil.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/796536
Neil Phillipson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
empleado de atención al público


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad :)

ConstanzaG
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Fonseca: estoy de acuerdo
10 mins

agree  VRN
10 hrs

agree  xxxolgagarcia
12 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
empleado de atención al cliente


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 540

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empleado cara al público


Explanation:
esto me resulta más escueto que la paráfrasis "que tiene contacto directo con el público"; quizás "personal cara al público"

elere
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish