KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

alongside

Spanish translation: junto con / a la par con / combinados con


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alongside
Spanish translation:junto con / a la par con / combinados con
Entered by: teju

19:58 Dec 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / fuels
English term or phrase: alongside
And our leading edge research programme alongside major motor manufacturers means XX always has the fuel that will get you on your way

No sé si falta algún signo de puntuación pero no logro encontar el sig.adecuado de alongside.
Carina Cesano
Argentina
junto con / a la par con / combinados con
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
Gracias teju!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9junto con / a la par con / combinados conteju
4 +1en conjunto con
bigedsenior


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
junto con / a la par con / combinados con


Explanation:
:)

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Gracias teju!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara: junto con
1 min
  -> gracias tocaya

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: junto con... sip
2 mins
  -> gracias Gabriela

agree  Alejandra Vega: Un voto de confianza... y me hablas de rapidez? =)
3 mins
  -> de vez en cuando acierto, es que estoy trabajando...

agree  Neil Phillipson
9 mins
  -> gracias Neil

agree  NuriaL
20 mins
  -> gracias NuriaL

agree  VRN
52 mins
  -> gracias de nuevo VRN :)

agree  Arturo Delgado: a la par con
1 hr
  -> gracias Arturo

agree  Shawn Keeney
1 hr
  -> gracias Shawn

agree  Mar Brotons
15 hrs
  -> gracias Mar

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en conjunto con


Explanation:
=

bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Morelli
1 hr
  -> thx, Silvina