KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

window tag

Spanish translation: etiqueta en la ventanilla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:window tag
Spanish translation:etiqueta en la ventanilla
Entered by: Henry Hinds

22:04 Dec 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: window tag
Note the hanging window tag:
a- wait jobs (red stripes on window tag) park vehicles....
colore
etiqueta en la ventanilla
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1etiqueta en la ventanilla
Henry Hinds
2tarjeta "window tag"
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tarjeta "window tag"


Explanation:
zonas peatonales, se pierde el tiempo insertando tarjetas y llaves. La identificación "manos libres" está disponible en el mercado pero con un rango de identificación demasiado corto para que resulte realmente conveniente. El sistema TRANS-IT ofrece una única solución con la ***tarjeta Window Tag****, que es leída a más de 10 metros.

http://www.idelcon.biz/pages/peasants.htm


Window Tag

Diseño funcional
Uso industrial
Diferentes colores
Dispone de modelos de lectura / escritura.

http://www.interlink.es/nedap/iden_pro_tags.htm



Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 79

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
etiqueta en la ventanilla


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 290

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Smart.