KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

tower personnel

Spanish translation: personal de (la torre de) control


23:23 Dec 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: tower personnel
tower personnel will deliver completed paperwork to the cashier
colore
Spanish translation:personal de (la torre de) control
Explanation:
this seems to be referring to a control tower or similar building
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3personal de la Torre de Control
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
3personal de (la torre de) control
swisstell


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personal de (la torre de) control


Explanation:
this seems to be referring to a control tower or similar building

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
personal de la Torre de Control


Explanation:
http://www.pgb.es/marbella/html/marina_sotog.html ESPAÑOL
http://www.pgb.es/marbella/html/imarina_sotog.html INGLÉS

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Phillipson: bien, pero ¿qué es el Tower? dános más contexto
26 mins
  -> Tampoco lo sé, pero estoy segura que solo puede ser esto. Gracias por tu apoyo Neil.

agree  Kim Metzger
13 hrs
  -> Thank you Kim

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
15 hrs
  -> Thank you smart