KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

bling restyle

Spanish translation: nuevo estilo tipo 'bling'


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bling restyle
Spanish translation:nuevo estilo tipo 'bling'
Entered by: Gerardo Garcia Ramis

10:48 Feb 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: bling restyle
Rover 75's bling restyle lies somewhere between mad and slightly sad.
Rachele Rossanese
Italy
El nuevo estilo tipo 'bling' [del Rover 75] está entre lo descabellado y lo levemente melancólico
Explanation:
Otra referencia a "bling"
Selected response from:

Gerardo Garcia Ramis
Puerto Rico
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4El nuevo estilo tipo 'bling' [del Rover 75] está entre lo descabellado y lo levemente melancólico
Gerardo Garcia Ramis
4cambio de diseño poco agresivoxxxTadzio


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cambio de diseño poco agresivo


Explanation:
El cambio de diseño poco agresivo del Bling 75 se sitúa en algún punto entre lo colérico y lo ligeramente triste.

(Espero te ayude.)

xxxTadzio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 98

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
El nuevo estilo tipo 'bling' [del Rover 75] está entre lo descabellado y lo levemente melancólico


Explanation:
Otra referencia a "bling"

Gerardo Garcia Ramis
Puerto Rico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13