KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

wiring loom

Spanish translation: cableado eléctrico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wiring loom
Spanish translation:cableado eléctrico
Entered by: Jo Mayr

23:04 Feb 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: wiring loom
Context:

The old operating light socket cannot be used with the new wirring loom.

Thx!
Rueda
cableado eléctrico
Explanation:
un hit de muchisimos:
... Qué indican los colores del cableado eléctrico Seguir la normativa al realizar conexiones evita posibles percances. ¿Por qué consumer.es incluye publicidad? ...
www.consumer.es/web/es/bricolaje/ electricidad/2003/09/02/64867.php
Selected response from:

Jo Mayr
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1arnés
Henry Hinds
5cableado eléctrico
Jo Mayr


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cableado eléctrico


Explanation:
un hit de muchisimos:
... Qué indican los colores del cableado eléctrico Seguir la normativa al realizar conexiones evita posibles percances. ¿Por qué consumer.es incluye publicidad? ...
www.consumer.es/web/es/bricolaje/ electricidad/2003/09/02/64867.php

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arnés


Explanation:
"harness", es decir "wiring harness", "arnés" (Mexicano - existen muchas fábricas de arneses en México).

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 290

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigedsenior
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Big Ed.