KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Industry Editor

Spanish translation: Jefe de redacción ó editor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Industry Editor
Spanish translation:Jefe de redacción ó editor
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

08:32 Feb 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Industry Editor
What the papers say

Mr XXX, Industry Editor, AM (UK)
It’s a small volume vehicle and the manufacturer will comfortably sell 1,000 or so in the UK, particularly in the cities where style is everything.
I don’t think the lack of a diesel engine will hurt – if the manufacturer was trying to sell 2,000 or 3,000 a year, then it would.
Elena Valdehita
Spain
Jefe de redacción ó editor
Explanation:
OK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-02-22 08:41:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Habanos SA
... Marvin R. Shanken Editor Revista \"Cigar Aficionado\" EUA, 1996, Negocios Sr. ...
Comunicaciones Sr. Jean-Paul Kauffmann Editor Revista \"L´Amateur de Cigare\", Francia. ...
www.habanos.com/hombre_h.asp - 52k
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Jefe de redacción ó editor
Alejandro Umerez
4jefe del sector
krasiva


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
industry editor
Jefe de redacción ó editor


Explanation:
OK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-02-22 08:41:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Habanos SA
... Marvin R. Shanken Editor Revista \"Cigar Aficionado\" EUA, 1996, Negocios Sr. ...
Comunicaciones Sr. Jean-Paul Kauffmann Editor Revista \"L´Amateur de Cigare\", Francia. ...
www.habanos.com/hombre_h.asp - 52k

Alejandro Umerez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 478
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Minsky
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Gabriela

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
industry editor
jefe del sector


Explanation:
:-)

krasiva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish