KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Motoring Editor

Spanish translation: editor de automovilismo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Motoring Editor
Spanish translation:editor de automovilismo
Entered by: juani

08:39 Feb 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Motoring Editor
Mr XX, Motoring Editor, Press Association, London
Elena Valdehita
Spain
editor de automovilismo
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

juani
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1editor de motorización
Alejandro Umerez
4editor de automovilismojuani
4director de monitorización
krasiva


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
motoring editor
editor de motorización


Explanation:
ó "editor de información de motores"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-02-22 08:47:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] IFLA News
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Commissioner.Menzies@justice.govt.nz Co-Editor /Martha Cecilia Fajardo IFLA President ...
Una alternativa de dos ruedas para balancear la Motorización y la Vida en ...
www.iflaonline.org/resources/ publications/ifla_news/ifla_newsSP_056.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-02-22 08:48:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Terra - ¡Aguas con Peugeot!
... Con una producción de más de 4.5 millones de unidades, el 206 ofrece, desde la
primavera, una nueva motorización de 1.6 litros HDi de ... Comentarios al editor. ...
www.terra.com.mx/articuloshistoricos/ general.asp?articuloId=141418 - 30k

Alejandro Umerez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Horacio Menendez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Horacio

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motoring editor
director de monitorización


Explanation:
supervisor, jefe de control...

krasiva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motoring editor
editor de automovilismo


Explanation:
suerte

juani
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias