KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

plasmodiophorales

Spanish translation: plasmodiales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plasmodiophorales
Spanish translation:plasmodiales

16:29 Jun 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: plasmodiophorales
A program that focuses on the scientific study of fungi, lichenous plants, eukaryotic microorganisms, myxomycetes, and plasmodiophorales and their relationship to diseases in higher plants, animals, and human beings as well as to pharmacologically useful products
InGoodSpanish
plasmodiales
Explanation:
¡suerte!
Selected response from:

Leire Berasaluze
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3plasmodiales
Leire Berasaluze
5plasmodiophoralesfrandela
5plasmodioforales
Ernesto de Lara
2plasmodios,plasmodiales,plasmodioforos,plasmodioforalescarlie602


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plasmodiales


Explanation:
¡suerte!


    Reference: http://www.mbgpress.org/images/samples/90148.pdf
Leire Berasaluze
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BasqueBasque, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs

agree  margaret caulfield
16 hrs

agree  Marina Soldati
20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plasmodioforales


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
plasmodios,plasmodiales,plasmodioforos,plasmodioforales


Explanation:
Muchisimas posiblilidades,muchos organismos y clasificaciones usan el nombre Plasmodio..Desde parasitos(Plasmodium falciparum),otros formas estructuras plasmodeas con esporas,el nombre es muy variado...

carlie602
Works in field

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plasmodiophorales


Explanation:
Se escribe igual en inglés que en español. Ejemplos:

Orden: Plasmodiophorales: Los plasmodios se forman en el interior de las celulas
de las raices y tallos de. las plantas. Producen zoosporas con dos flagelos ...
html.rincondelvago.com/fitopatologia_1.html

La clase plasmodiophoromycetes incluye un solo orden con una sola familia (Herrera
y Ulloa, 1990):. Órden Plasmodiophorales. Familia Plasmodiophoriceae ...
www.geocities.com/hongosgratis/mixomicota.html


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/hongosgratis/mixomicota.html
frandela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15