KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

Some leeway for countries judge to be at minimal risk.

Spanish translation: cierta flexibilidad para aquellos paises cuyo riesgo se considera mínimo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Some leeway for countries judge to be at minimal risk.
Spanish translation:cierta flexibilidad para aquellos paises cuyo riesgo se considera mínimo
Entered by: Denise De Pe�a

15:36 Jun 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: Some leeway for countries judge to be at minimal risk.
texto de las vacas locas esto va escrito despues de un cuadro que contiene información acerca de esta enfermedad por país, cantidad de animales probados, y costo anual para el gobierno.
Dice: Note: OIE recommends testing of at least 0,01 % national herd over 30 months. Some leeway for countries judged to be at minimal risk. The U.K. bans animals over 30 months from the food chain.
marianela Sanmarino
cierta flexibilidad para aquellos paises cuyo riesgo se considera mínimo
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Denise De Pe�a
Guatemala
Grading comment
me quedo con esta, gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cierta flexibilidad para aquellos paises cuyo riesgo se considera mínimo
Denise De Pe�a
4 +1Cierta libertad de acción para paises considerados de riesgo mínimoCarmen Bernard
5Existe un margen para los países designados como de riesgo mínimo.
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
some leeway for countries judge to be at minimal risk.
Existe un margen para los países designados como de riesgo mínimo.


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
some leeway for countries judge to be at minimal risk.
Cierta libertad de acción para paises considerados de riesgo mínimo


Explanation:
Un saludo.

Carmen Bernard
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr
  -> Gracias Marina

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
some leeway for countries judge to be at minimal risk.
cierta flexibilidad para aquellos paises cuyo riesgo se considera mínimo


Explanation:
-

Denise De Pe�a
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
me quedo con esta, gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
12 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Anabel Martínez, Xenia Wong, Carmen Bernard