KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

ripeningly effective amount selected from a peptidase

Spanish translation: se agrega una enzima seleccionada/elegida entre peptidasa.......en cantidad suficiente para una maduración efectiva.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ripeningly effective amount selected from a peptidase
Spanish translation:se agrega una enzima seleccionada/elegida entre peptidasa.......en cantidad suficiente para una maduración efectiva.
Entered by: Marina Soldati

15:21 Jul 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: ripeningly effective amount selected from a peptidase
Thus, in preferred embodiments, an enzyme is added in a ripeningly effective amount selected from a peptidase, a protease, a lipase and a carbohydrase.
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
ver frase
Explanation:
Según yo lo entiendo habría que ponerlo así:

se agrega una enzima seleccionada/elegida entre peptidasa.......en cantidad suficiente para una maduración efectiva.

Espero te sirva. Suerte!!!
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Marina. Siempre tan acertada... Me ha servido mucho de base para la frase definitiva.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cantidad efectiva para la maduración seleccionada de una peptidasa, . . .frandela
4 +1ver frase
Marina Soldati


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ver frase


Explanation:
Según yo lo entiendo habría que ponerlo así:

se agrega una enzima seleccionada/elegida entre peptidasa.......en cantidad suficiente para una maduración efectiva.

Espero te sirva. Suerte!!!

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Marina. Siempre tan acertada... Me ha servido mucho de base para la frase definitiva.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: 100x100 :) ... fairness :))
1 hr
  -> Thanks for you comment MPGS

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cantidad efectiva para la maduración seleccionada de una peptidasa, . . .


Explanation:
Suerte. Un saludo.

frandela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15