KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

microcluster water

Spanish translation: micro-agrupaciones de agua


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:microcluster water
Spanish translation:micro-agrupaciones de agua
Entered by: Sergi Callau

15:15 Feb 16, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: microcluster water
Japanese publishing sensation Masaru Emoto often talks about how "microcluster water" is an important part of his research. Sample sentence: "I used a magnetic resonance analyzer to transfer vibration to microcluster water."
Antonio Barros
Brazil
micro-agrupaciones de agua
Explanation:
En TIC un cluster es una agrupación (literalmente, un racimo) de ordenadores que funcionan todos a la vez como si fuese uno solo. Entiendo que, en este caso, se deben referi a una agrupación muy pequeña (micro-agrupación)de gotas.
Selected response from:

Sergi Callau
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4micro-agrupaciones de aguaSergi Callau
3agua estructurada
Ana Cuesta


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
micro-agrupaciones de agua


Explanation:
En TIC un cluster es una agrupación (literalmente, un racimo) de ordenadores que funcionan todos a la vez como si fuese uno solo. Entiendo que, en este caso, se deben referi a una agrupación muy pequeña (micro-agrupación)de gotas.

Sergi Callau
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agua estructurada


Explanation:
Es un término que aparece en español cuando se discute el tema...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2006-02-16 15:55:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://waternutrition.com/crystal.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2006-02-16 16:00:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://waternutrition.com/crystal.html

Ana Cuesta
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12