KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

Level plating bench not in direct sunlight. level plating bench?

Spanish translation: ver nota


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Level plating bench not in direct sunlight. level plating bench?
Spanish translation:ver nota
Entered by: Rose F

15:24 Oct 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Dairy Testing
English term or phrase: Level plating bench not in direct sunlight. level plating bench?
I am not sure if this is talking about the layout of plates for testing...
Rose F
Colombia
ver nota
Explanation:
nivelar la superficie donde se realizará el plaqueo (de plaqueo), evitando además la luz solar directa.
Selected response from:

alvarom
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thanks for that one!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ver nota
alvarom
2nivelar el tablero/banco de dilución/galvanización/enchapado de placas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
level plating bench not in direct sunlight. level plating bench?
ver nota


Explanation:
nivelar la superficie donde se realizará el plaqueo (de plaqueo), evitando además la luz solar directa.

alvarom
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
Thanks for that one!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Iujvidin
1 hr
  -> Gracias Soniadin!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
level plating bench not in direct sunlight. level plating bench?
nivelar el tablero/banco de dilución/galvanización/enchapado de placas


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 199