KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

bond to negatively charged organisms stopping metabolism,

Spanish translation: se adhieren a organismos de carga negativa deteniendo su metabolismo..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bond to negatively charged organisms stopping metabolism,
Spanish translation:se adhieren a organismos de carga negativa deteniendo su metabolismo..
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

02:08 Mar 11, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: bond to negatively charged organisms stopping metabolism,
XXXX is a unique solution containing electrostatically charged natural mineral ions. These ions attract and bond to negatively charged organisms stopping metabolism, causing death
Daniela Pesce
se adhieren a organismos de carga negativa deteniendo su metabolismo..
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1se adhieren a organismos de carga negativa deteniendo su metabolismo..
Lydia De Jorge
3se unen/integran a organismos con carga negativa interrumpiendo el metabolismo
Maria Elena Martinez


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se unen/integran a organismos con carga negativa interrumpiendo el metabolismo


Explanation:
espero te sirva de ayuda!

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se adhieren a organismos de carga negativa deteniendo su metabolismo..


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
3 hrs
  -> thanks again!