KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

unsurpassed effectiveness in reducing N loss due to ammonia volatilization

Spanish translation: insuperable efectividad en la reducción de la pérdida de N causada por la volatilización del amoníac


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unsurpassed effectiveness in reducing N loss due to ammonia volatilization
Spanish translation:insuperable efectividad en la reducción de la pérdida de N causada por la volatilización del amoníac
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

17:42 Mar 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: unsurpassed effectiveness in reducing N loss due to ammonia volatilization
Improve Manure Value and Quality:
• Before your crop can utilize the N in your manure, up to 40% of it can be lost! BIODEX has rapid action and unsurpassed effectiveness in reducing N loss due to ammonia volatilization so your manure has a head start to conserve N.
Daniela Pesce
insuperable efectividad en la reducción de la pérdida de N causada por la volatilización del amoníac
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Laura Benedetti
Grading comment
gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2insuperable efectividad en la reducción de la pérdida de N causada por la volatilización del amoníac
Laura Benedetti
5 +1y reduce con una eficacia insuperable la pérdida de nitrógeno (N) causada por la volatiliz. del amon
Paz Gomez-Polledo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unsurpassed effectiveness in reducing n loss due to ammonia volatilization
y reduce con una eficacia insuperable la pérdida de nitrógeno (N) causada por la volatiliz. del amon


Explanation:
y reduce con una eficacia insuperable la pérdida de nitrógeno (N) causada por la volatilización del amoníaco

Paz Gomez-Polledo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan: evaporación
47 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unsurpassed effectiveness in reducing n loss due to ammonia volatilization
insuperable efectividad en la reducción de la pérdida de N causada por la volatilización del amoníac


Explanation:
suerte

Laura Benedetti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  megane_wang: ... del amoníaco (faltaba la o, supongo que no cabe)
23 mins
  -> gracias! no entraban más letras!!

agree  Rodarte: me parece muy bien, pero solo añadiría... nitrógeno (N)
57 mins