KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

standard treatment level of 2ppm Cu++ (Dilution Ratio

Spanish translation: nivel estándar de tratamiento de 2ppm Cu++ (dilución


21:49 Mar 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: standard treatment level of 2ppm Cu++ (Dilution Ratio
BIODEX application to manure / waste at the standard treatment level of 2ppm Cu++ (Dilution Ratio: 1 L : 30,000 L manure) will selectively target and suppress the Anaerobic Bacteria population which
Daniela Pesce
Spanish translation:nivel estándar de tratamiento de 2ppm Cu++ (dilución
Explanation:
no se si Nivel de tratamiento estándar o nivel estándar de tratamiento.
Selected response from:

Matías Valenzuela
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4nivel estándar de tratamiento de 2ppm Cu++ (diluciónMatías Valenzuela
5a la concentración del tratamiento estándar de 2 ppm de cobre (razón de dilución
brainfloss
5al grado/nivel de tratamiento estándar de 2 ppm de Cu2+ (relación de dilución...
sugrass


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
standard treatment level of 2ppm cu++ (dilution ratio
al grado/nivel de tratamiento estándar de 2 ppm de Cu2+ (relación de dilución...


Explanation:
:-)

sugrass
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
standard treatment level of 2ppm cu++ (dilution ratio
a la concentración del tratamiento estándar de 2 ppm de cobre (razón de dilución


Explanation:
Being
ppm = parts per million = partes por millón
Cu++ = copper = cobre

brainfloss
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
standard treatment level of 2ppm cu++ (dilution ratio
nivel estándar de tratamiento de 2ppm Cu++ (dilución


Explanation:
no se si Nivel de tratamiento estándar o nivel estándar de tratamiento.

Matías Valenzuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan: nivel estándar de tratamiento y, efectivamente, dilución a secas porque en español no es necesario aclarar que es una relación (toda dilución la implica)
1 hr

agree  Rodarte
3 hrs

agree  megane_wang
10 hrs

agree  Laura Benedetti
13 hrs