KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

does away with concerns about antibiotic resistance

Spanish translation: elimina las preocupaciones sobre resistencia a los antibióticos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:does away with concerns about antibiotic resistance
Spanish translation:elimina las preocupaciones sobre resistencia a los antibióticos
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

00:19 Mar 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: does away with concerns about antibiotic resistance
ZZZ is THE safer, more effective, convenient and more affordable hoof treatment.

ZZZ does away with concerns about antibiotic resistance.
Daniela Pesce
elimina las preocupaciones sobre resistencia a los antibióticos
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2elimina las preocupaciones sobre resistencia a los antibióticos
BristolTEc
4nos libera de las preocupaciones vinculadas a la resistencia a los antibióticosSergio Mazzini
4termina con las preocupaciones por la resistencia a los antibióticos
Claudia Vera


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
elimina las preocupaciones sobre resistencia a los antibióticos


Explanation:
...

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Nitza

agree  Marina Soldati
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
termina con las preocupaciones por la resistencia a los antibióticos


Explanation:
Una opción. Suerte!

Claudia Vera
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nos libera de las preocupaciones vinculadas a la resistencia a los antibióticos


Explanation:
otra opción

;)

Sergio Mazzini
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish