KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

complete ++Ionization of its copper / sulphur mineral matrix

Spanish translation: ionización positiva completa de su matriz mineral de cobre o de sulfuros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:complete ++Ionization of its copper / sulphur mineral matrix
Spanish translation:ionización positiva completa de su matriz mineral de cobre o de sulfuros
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

03:19 Mar 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: complete ++Ionization of its copper / sulphur mineral matrix
ZZZ employs unique technology based on scientific fundamentals to achieve hoof health.
The “active” ingredient Copper (Cu) must exist in the ++Ionized (Cu++) form to be effective against hoof disease. ZZZ has complete ++Ionization of its copper / sulphur mineral matrix which optimizes its anti-bacterial & anti-fungal activity compared to competitive products.
Daniela Pesce
ionización positiva completa de su matriz mineral de cobre o de sulfuros
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ionización positiva completa de su matriz mineral de cobre o de sulfurosTradjur
4matriz mineral cobre/azufre con todo su cobre al estado iónico 2+
laumolina
4(tene) completa la ionizatión de su cobre ++ / matriz de azufre mineralVepalm


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complete ++ionization of its copper / sulphur mineral matrix
(tene) completa la ionizatión de su cobre ++ / matriz de azufre mineral


Explanation:
Literal translation.

Vepalm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
complete ++ionization of its copper / sulphur mineral matrix
ionización positiva completa de su matriz mineral de cobre o de sulfuros


Explanation:
Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  megane_wang
7 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Alfonso Perpiña-Robert Navarro
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Alfonso

neutral  Laura Benedetti: careful! sulphur is azufre, I agree with the rest. Sulfides or sulphides are sulfuros in Spanish
3 hrs
  -> How do you say "sulfuros"? // Según el Oxford SuperLex no...

agree  John Cutler
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Rodarte: estoy de acuerdo con Laura. "Azufrre" y no "Sulfuros"
9 hrs
  -> Gracias. Yo con "matriz" no he visto "azufre" en ningún sitio, "sulfuros" en muchos

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complete ++ionization of its copper / sulphur mineral matrix
matriz mineral cobre/azufre con todo su cobre al estado iónico 2+


Explanation:
es mejor indicar el estado iónico como 2+, y no ++.

suerte!


laumolina
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12