KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

total filament curve length

Spanish translation: longitud curva total del filamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:total filament curve length
Spanish translation:longitud curva total del filamento
Entered by: NTRAD

20:44 Oct 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: total filament curve length
The total filament curve length (in m L–1 sample–1) estimated with manual microscope measurements and the semiautomated procedure agreed excellently also for Trichodesmium sp. (Pearson correlation r = 0.96, P < 0.001)
xxxacadizo
longitud curva total del filamento
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 minutos (2007-10-28 21:02:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3. Material y métodos... exponen en el presente trabajo son, salvo que se indique lo contrario, siempre referidas a medición sobre curvatura (LCC=Longitud Curva del Caparazón). ...
www.mma.es/.../proyectos_marina/proyectos_especies/tortugas... - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto
Selected response from:

NTRAD
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4longitud total de la curva del filamentoslothm
4longitud curva total del filamento
NTRAD


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
longitud curva total del filamento


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 minutos (2007-10-28 21:02:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3. Material y métodos... exponen en el presente trabajo son, salvo que se indique lo contrario, siempre referidas a medición sobre curvatura (LCC=Longitud Curva del Caparazón). ...
www.mma.es/.../proyectos_marina/proyectos_especies/tortugas... - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto


NTRAD
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
longitud total de la curva del filamento


Explanation:
He reagrupado las palabras para dar énfasis en lo que se está midiendo.

slothm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 159