KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

less densely stained weaker staining

Spanish translation: menos densamente manchados / poco manchados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:less densely stained weaker staining
Spanish translation:menos densamente manchados / poco manchados
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

19:50 Oct 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: less densely stained weaker staining
Higher threshold values resulted in poor identification of filament ends (which are often less densely stained than the central part of the filament) and filaments with weaker staining or with a fuzzy appearance.
xxxacadizo
menos densamente manchados / poco manchados
Explanation:
Simon & Schuster dict.
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4teñidos menos densamente / teñidos debilmente
Teresa Mozo
4menos densamente manchados / poco manchados
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
less densely stained / weaker staining
menos densamente manchados / poco manchados


Explanation:
Simon & Schuster dict.

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teñidos menos densamente / teñidos debilmente


Explanation:
saludos

Teresa Mozo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 243