KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

uncorrected data set from the fully automated procedure

Spanish translation: datos sin corregir establecidos a partir del procedimiento completamente automatizado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:uncorrected data set from the fully automated procedure
Spanish translation:datos sin corregir establecidos a partir del procedimiento completamente automatizado
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

02:14 Nov 2, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: uncorrected data set from the fully automated procedure
The distribution of differences between filament length per image in the uncorrected data set from the fully automated procedure and the corresponding set from the semiautomated procedure was originally right skewed with a mean of 399.
xxxacadizo
datos sin corregir establecidos a partir del procedimiento completamente automatizado
Explanation:
Babylon.com
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2datos sin corregir establecidos a partir del procedimiento completamente automatizado
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
5conjunto de datos no corregidos derivados del proceso totalmente automatizado
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
datos sin corregir establecidos a partir del procedimiento completamente automatizado


Explanation:
Babylon.com

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess
12 mins

agree  Pablo Arig: Pablo Arigón
33 mins

disagree  Giovanni Rengifo: It's a "set of data" they're talking about. It's not about data being "set" from the procedure. The data is actually "taken" from the procedure
38 mins

agree  Teresa Mozo: de acuerdo con Giovanni. Basta con quitar el "establecidos"
6 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conjunto de datos no corregidos derivados del proceso totalmente automatizado


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 76
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?