KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

life zones

Spanish translation: zonas de vida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:life zones
Spanish translation:zonas de vida
Entered by: Carlos Vergara

21:26 Mar 12, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: life zones
xx is made up of different regions and life zones
hugo
zonas de vida
Explanation:
Muy usado en ecología
Selected response from:

Carlos Vergara
Grading comment
thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1zonas de vida
Carlos Vergara
4Zonas habitadas,áreas con habitantes(humanos o animales)Ojo!tambien somos animales,pero racionales!
Vladimir Martinez


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zonas de vida


Explanation:
Muy usado en ecología

Carlos Vergara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thank you!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
11 hrs
  -> gracias

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zonas habitadas,áreas con habitantes(humanos o animales)Ojo!tambien somos animales,pero racionales!


Explanation:
Espero sirva de ayuda...y se entienda!

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4