KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

holdings

Spanish translation: existencias


23:53 Mar 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: holdings
REACTION and RECOVERY: DISASTER REACTION CO-ORDINATOR
Refer to your contingency plan
Determine the threat to "holdings"
Establish the extent of the damage
Determine the need for personnel, equipment and support services
Veronica Vazquez
Spanish translation:existencias
Explanation:
como en inglés le da un sentido especial, también lo pondría entre comillas
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5existencias
Pablo Grosschmid
4propiedadDuckster


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
existencias


Explanation:
como en inglés le da un sentido especial, también lo pondría entre comillas

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thanks!!!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propiedad


Explanation:
He hecho este trabajo en una organización, y el sentido de "holdings" parece referirse a la propiedad de la compañía.


    Exp.
Duckster
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish