KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

clear pressure-sensitive tape

Spanish translation: cinta transparente sensible a la presión


15:08 Mar 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: clear pressure-sensitive tape
Detached sheet from the album; inappropriate repairs made in the past using clear pressure-sensitive tape
Veronica Vazquez
Spanish translation:cinta transparente sensible a la presión
Explanation:
sugerencia
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cinta transparente sensible a la presión
Pablo Grosschmid
3 -1tapa transparente sensible a la presión
C. Aaron Palomino


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
tapa transparente sensible a la presión


Explanation:
Una opción nada más.

C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alejandra Villarroel: Tape is not tapa !
2143 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cinta transparente sensible a la presión


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thanks!!!