KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

screening and photography

Spanish translation: evaluacion y fotografia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screening and photography
Spanish translation:evaluacion y fotografia
Entered by: teju

01:25 Jul 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Genetics
English term or phrase: screening and photography
"Insects were **screened** with a Leica MZFLIII fluorescence stereomicroscope..."

En este contexto... ¿seleccionados?

Gracias...
María Teresa Taylor Oliver
Panama
evaluacion y fotografia
Explanation:
Asi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-07-04 01:39:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se evaluaron los insectos con un estereomicroscopio flourescente Leica MZFLIII

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-07-04 01:40:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Me faltan los acentos, disculpa
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
Gracias :)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2evaluacion y fotografiateju
4observados en una pantalla y fotografiadosAdriana Torres


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
evaluacion y fotografia


Explanation:
Asi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-07-04 01:39:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se evaluaron los insectos con un estereomicroscopio flourescente Leica MZFLIII

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-07-04 01:40:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Me faltan los acentos, disculpa

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
58 mins
  -> gracias Nora, que descanses

agree  analisa: no queda mejor fueron evaluados?
21 hrs
  -> puse eso, por lo que preguntaron mas arriba. Fijate en la oracion que escribi despues. Gracias

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
observados en una pantalla y fotografiados


Explanation:
Los insectos son observados en una pantalla con un estereomicroscopio fluorescente Leica MZFLIII...

Adriana Torres
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4