KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

life-affirming nature

Spanish translation: lo vitalizante


09:50 Dec 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / fatty acids and nutritional supplements
English term or phrase: life-affirming nature
We base our growth on the life-affirming nature of our fatty acid products.

Thanks again!
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Spanish translation:lo vitalizante
Explanation:
Por ejemplo
Selected response from:

fpd
Grading comment
Me funcionó bien. Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lo vitalizantefpd
3características/naturaleza de la calidad de vida // características positivas de la vida
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3productos que nutren la vida
David Russi
3naturaleza a favor de la vida
Davorka Grgic
3calidad promotora de vidardom


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
calidad promotora de vida


Explanation:
Una posibilidad, para apartarse de lo literal.

rdom
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
naturaleza a favor de la vida


Explanation:
...o favorable a la vida.

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
productos que nutren la vida


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
características/naturaleza de la calidad de vida // características positivas de la vida


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 199

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lo vitalizante


Explanation:
Por ejemplo

fpd
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Me funcionó bien. Muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 min
  -> Gracias, Cecilia

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Elena