KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Botany

trailheads

Spanish translation: (punto de) entrada del sendero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trailheads
Spanish translation:(punto de) entrada del sendero
Entered by: goldengirl79

08:15 Sep 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Botany / trailheads
English term or phrase: trailheads
trailheads
goldengirl79
(punto de) entrada del sendero
Explanation:
sin contexto..
supongo se habla de un parque, tipo parque nacional..
Selected response from:

Ladybug70
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(punto de) entrada del sendero
Ladybug70
3inicios de veredas
Daniel Burns


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inicios de veredas


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-09-01 08:29:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Desde Cba al Campus de Rabanales por la vereda de la A
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
El inicio de la vereda de la Alcaidía (km.0), también la podemos. alcanzar por la calle Historiador Jaén Moriente (Foto1) que desemboca directamente ...
www.uco.es/informacion/webs/bici-campus/pages/alcaidia/alca... - Similar pages

Daniel Burns
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(punto de) entrada del sendero


Explanation:
sin contexto..
supongo se habla de un parque, tipo parque nacional..

Ladybug70
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!