KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Botany

improved

Spanish translation: robustecido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:improved
Spanish translation:robustecido
Entered by: olv10siq

05:07 Apr 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Botany
English term or phrase: improved
vigor
JOHIS
robustecido
Explanation:
HIH
Selected response from:

olv10siq
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mejorado
Daniel Parra
3 +2robustecidoolv10siq
4reforzado
José Alberto Ruiz Pérez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mejorado


Explanation:
vigor mejorado

Daniel Parra
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
robustecido


Explanation:
HIH

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
1 hr

agree  Daniel Parra
47 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reforzado


Explanation:
tal vez encaje bien aquí

José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish