KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

judgement on the award

Spanish translation: Sentencia sobre el laudo arbitral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:judgement on the award
Spanish translation:Sentencia sobre el laudo arbitral
Entered by: Egmont

18:40 Mar 5, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: judgement on the award
Va de arbitraje:
Judgment on the award may be entered in any court having jurisdiction, or application may be made to such court for judicial recognition of the award or an order of enforcement thereof, as the case may be.
Se refiere a que el tribunal con jurisdicción puede dictar una sentencia sobre el laudo arbitral?
Rubén de la Fuente
Tal cual, Rubén,
Explanation:
quiere decir que cualquier tribunal competente puede fallar sobre el laudo (porque el laudo es extrajudicial).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-06 14:46:33 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

you\'re welcome.
Selected response from:

laBern
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, Liliana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5sentencia sobre el laudo
Egmont
5Tal cual, Rubén,laBern


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sentencia sobre el laudo


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://virgilio.it
    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
6 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente por tu apoyo, Sery.

agree  Carolina Lopez Garcia
26 mins
  -> Gracias por tu amable apoyo.

agree  Andrea Sacchi
58 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu apoyo, Andrea.

agree  Paulina Gómez
1 hr
  -> Graxias por tu refrendo.

agree  ramiropm
2 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu apoyo, Ramiro.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tal cual, Rubén,


Explanation:
quiere decir que cualquier tribunal competente puede fallar sobre el laudo (porque el laudo es extrajudicial).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-06 14:46:33 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

you\'re welcome.

laBern
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 159
Grading comment
Gracias, Liliana