KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

cross-border capital

Spanish translation: www.crossbordercapital.com


19:04 Mar 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: cross-border capital
According to Cross Border Capital Research global liquidity hovered up after last year's late search.

Something for hovered up as well please
Martijn Naarding
Spain
Spanish translation:www.crossbordercapital.com
Explanation:
es una asesoría de inversiones. No lo traduciría.
hover up: aumentar (ligeramente?)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-10 19:27:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o \'hubo un incremento de la liquidez (a escala) mundial\'
Selected response from:

urst
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7www.crossbordercapital.com
urst
5 +1Capital transfronterizoJaime Aguirre
4investigación de capital transfronterizo
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Capital transfronterizo


Explanation:
Saludos

Jaime Aguirre
PRO pts in pair: 430

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
www.crossbordercapital.com


Explanation:
es una asesoría de inversiones. No lo traduciría.
hover up: aumentar (ligeramente?)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-10 19:27:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o \'hubo un incremento de la liquidez (a escala) mundial\'

urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 377
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anguiano Pérez: No se traduce y deben respetarse las mayúsculas.
9 mins

agree  Terry Burgess: Nice one Urst!! Martijn, I wouldn't translate it and as regards "hover up" Urst is also right---rise slightly.
9 mins
  -> cheers!

agree  SusyZ
2 hrs

agree  xxxmgonzalez: I totally agree W/U.
3 hrs

agree  Aurora Humarán
4 hrs

agree  Pablo Tarantino
23 hrs

agree  P Forgas
1 day11 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investigación de capital transfronterizo


Explanation:
Hope this helps:-)
terry


    None needed
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315