KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Operating letters

Spanish translation: Circulares operacionales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Operating letters
Spanish translation:Circulares operacionales
Entered by: Judy Rojas

19:49 Mar 13, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Operating letters
Much of Bank's relationship with you is regulated by state and federal law, including the laws of the United States, the Uniform Commercial Code, regulations of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, operating letters of the various Federal Reserve Banks, and other regulatory agencies, clearinghouse associations and funds transfers systems.

I translated as "cartas de operación", but I'm not so sure.
Judy Rojas
Chile
circulares operacionales
Explanation:
Lo que más frecuentemente aparece junto con las Reservas Federales.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Cecilia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cartas de funcionamientoKanif
4informesJH Trads
4circulares
Anguiano Pérez
4circulares operacionales
Parrot
2 +1cartas de gestión??
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cartas de gestión??


Explanation:
This is a suggestion (I got the idea from the Orellana).

Hope this helps:-))
terry


    Above
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: OK ...cartas de trabajo?
6 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circulares operacionales


Explanation:
Lo que más frecuentemente aparece junto con las Reservas Federales.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 330
Grading comment
Gracias Cecilia.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circulares


Explanation:
El Banco de España publica (o publicaba, al menos antes de la constitución del Banco Central Europeo)"Circulares" en las que se establecen disposiciones y normas de funcionamiento

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-13 20:19:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Y las sigue publicando... véase la ref. http://www.bde.es/infogene/be/legisla/u200201.pdf

Anguiano Pérez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 184

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informes


Explanation:
de funcionamiento / de operaciones


    nat Sp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cartas de funcionamiento


Explanation:
:-)

Kanif
PRO pts in pair: 4