KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

BSN

Spanish translation: Enfermera/o Profesional // Licenciada/o en Enfermería


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing)
Spanish translation:Enfermera/o Profesional // Licenciada/o en Enfermería
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

03:28 Mar 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: BSN
Es un Bachelor's Degree, ¿pero en qué?
Ana Perusquia
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Explanation:
Enfermero/a profesional (ésta sería mi opción para Argentina)

Licenciado en Enfermería
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Una vez más, mil gracias por tu ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Andrea Bullrich
5 +1Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bachelor of Science in Nursing


Explanation:
La traducción depende de tu país de destino, pero espero que esto te ayude,

Andrea


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez: ¡Que rapidez!
1 min
  -> :-)))

agree  swisstell
11 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bachelor of Science in Nursing


Explanation:
Enfermero/a profesional (ésta sería mi opción para Argentina)

Licenciado en Enfermería

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387
Grading comment
Una vez más, mil gracias por tu ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Gabriela Morales
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, María Gabriela