KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

rate charge, valuation charge, tax charge

Spanish translation: Tasa / Aforo / Impuesto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rate charge, valuation charge, tax charge
Spanish translation:Tasa / Aforo / Impuesto
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

01:58 Mar 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: rate charge, valuation charge, tax charge
some of the information needed to complete an AWB (cargo sales agency agreement)
Uruguay
Uruguay
Tasa / Aforo / Impuesto
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Tasa / Aforo / Impuesto
Monica Colangelo
4 +1cargo por tarifa, cargo por valuación, cargo por impuestos
Francisco Herrerias


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cargo por tarifa, cargo por valuación, cargo por impuestos


Explanation:
Traducción directa, Suerte!

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 553

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
10 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Tasa / Aforo / Impuesto


Explanation:
HTH


    Yrs of exp in Impo/ Exp
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Bertha y por fin pusiste a tu hijo en su lugar!

agree  Fiona N�voa
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, FiBi

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
1 day23 hrs
  -> Tks, MJ